Jul 31, 2011

Maria


7/22-23

Dear Maria

We just met on Wednesday.we just stay together 4days.
not so long time but it doesn't matter.we are close friend!

when I see Maria's blog about "last EF", I feel something center of my heart.
I don't wanna know what "something" is.


Friday night ★ at the party !

This party was for Yusuke's girlfriend n Maria!Yusuke's girlfriend came here for Yusuke <3
n Maria gonna leave here... SO... PARTY !!!




She gave me sketch ♡ Its cuter than me !! Thanks so much<333




on Saturday We went to the coffee shop in  Tarrytown :)



Japanese ahiru-guchi♡

I talked about Japan wiz her. she knows many thing about Japan !!
and she likes Lolita! she knows 'KERA'. it's japanese fashion magazine. 
especially, we talk about Harajuku fashion! I'm really glad cuz I like to wear 'Harajuku-kei(maybe)' and Harajuku is my favorite place ;) 

so we will meet in Harajuku :) we promised♡ I'll borrow Lolita clothes from her and take a walk Harajuku with Maria X) I can't wait <333








♡♡♡




Juan,Lizzie,Takeru,Maria,Gym,Kei,Yok,Yusuke,Nanako

baseball teammmm ♡


I really miss U Maria<3 but we can meet again ★
I'm looking forward to seeing you in Harajuku !

Luv♥


XOXO 



Jul 29, 2011

days


7/19

Harry potter

We went to watching movie !Harry potter ~~~ <3
n 3D movie was 1st time !!!

It was really difficult to understand for me cuz without subtitles :O
I could understood just little :P




It was good! but I prefer book to movie :)♥


7/20

baseball :) !!!




after class, we played baseball !!!
wiz Yusuke Kei Takeru Juan Maria Tamiris X)




7/21 

Restaurant in Tarry town


during class, We went to restaurant to eat dinner in Tarry town :9





I had a hamburger which has crispy Tofu n apricot sauce.
It tastes sweet !!!



my classmate n teacher ♥
I really like my class !




Alvaro~~~~<3
surprise faces :D haha


after restaurant, we went to Ice-cream shop♡









XOXO

Jul 28, 2011

ららら




ねえ知ってる?
思い出のすべてを共有するなんて、むりなんだよ。

全てが固、定、概、念。





早起きは大嫌い。だってまだ寝たいじゃん。
でも朝は好き、ちょっとぬれた髪と石けんの香りとモーニングKiss


アイスクリームになりそうってくらい毎日毎日アイスクリームばっかり食べててアイスクリームみたいになれ た ら




溶けちゃえばいいのに

なくなっちゃえ、ば




ヘッドホンから聞こえる何もかもが全てヘッドホンを通している。
ふと、突然。






パパ。




XOXO

Jul 26, 2011

Brooklyn bridge

7/17




We watched soccer game in times square !!!
I was really excited !
cuz It was 1st time to watch sports !!!
I was not interested sports but It was really nice :)

and finally, Japan won !!
congrats Japan ~ wow ♥


Actually we had a plan to meet my roommate Pia and go to Japanese restaurant.
but, we couldn't meet her....



and then,we went to brooklyn bridge :)
Its the 1st time to went there.







It was daytime so we didn't see night view. 
I wanna go in the night again.


He is art :P haha






my favorite lingerie ♥


XOXO

Jul 25, 2011

Palisades Mall

7/16

Skating in Palisades Mall !!!

wiz Sarah and Woong





I'ts first time to go to skating !!! I had a lot of fun <3

and We had dinner in Cheese cake factory








I bought benefit mascara n NARS cheek :)



Thank you so much !
Woong오빠 Sarah언니 <333


XOXO

Jul 20, 2011

Kawtar


7/15

I met Kawtar 2days ago from this day.
but we are close friend !

I had fun wiz Kawtar and Tingting n her boyfriend<3



We had dinner and we played card game :)



She knows some japanese word n her pronunciation is really good !
I was surprised :O




bye- I miss u Kawtar !
I hope that we meet again !!! :)
luv <333

XOXO

SOHO


7/10 We went to SOHO


Soho is a place in NY which has a lot of shop :)





in UNIQLO

there is a lot of T-shirts that cheer for Japan.
I was moved by message.








★convers★
that display was so cool !
but actually I've never bought shoes in convers :O




I bought shampoo and conditioner in SABON.




I bought 「Mets」pants <3








This day, stranger gave us unlimited metro card !!!
so, after Soho we went to Williamsburg.
we really love Williamsburg haha

and went to becon's clothed :)

I bought T-shirts. 
「F**k the economy Let's dancing」
that massage in the T-shirts :)

It was nice day ;)★


XOXO 


Jul 13, 2011

forest



7/9 take a walk in forest






there is forest in Tarrytown







I like taking a walk :)

I can see many things.
I can discover.






How beautiful !
I love this color...<3

It's not purple not pink not blue....

It's like an Aurora.





XOXO