Apr 10, 2012

Fushing



I went to China with Magui!! ...no just kidding. It does look like a China, doesn't it? 
We went to Flushing where is Main st. in Queens. I'm sure that Magui is the only blond hair in that mall lol

We had kinda lunch in food court. it was so cool. They got a many kind of food :)
I had Chinese hot pot and coconuts milk Tapioka! oh love tapiokaaaaa
Magui had of course pad thai. she is a pad thai master. she bought some Asian food. now she become Thailand girl haha

After that, we met up wiz Magui's cousin and her friends. We had dinner at Thailand restraunt in Williams burg. That restraunt was soooo cool. it was like mix of Budda and Modern!



XOXO



No comments: