Jan 18, 2012

20120101




2012.1.1





Already more than 2weeks past from 2012/1/1 haha
but I'm gonna write about new years eve :)


I was in Timessqare with Takeru Andy and Pedro in NewYears Eve!!!!

There are A LOT OF PEOPLE PEOPLE PEOPLE....!!!!!!
OMG.

I walked a lot !!!

When I went to times square, it was already closed so we almost gave up and went to central park.
we had Noodles in Menchanko-tei. after that we were walking around central park...

Suddenly, the gate was opened front of Central park so that finally I was between Central park and timessqare. but as you can see in the picture, there are a lot of ppl...! 
TOSHIBA building was so far but I'm satisfied!!
It was nice to be there :) well, I couldn't hear anything though I saw Lady Gaga so far away she was dancing in the screen lol

I was waiting about 3hours and I could count down !!!! I was so excited :))) and  fire works were beautiful!!!!<3

Wish everyone is happy 2012
Wish 2012 gonna be great year .... <3



XOXO

1 comment:

Zoé said...

Wishing a very happy 2012 to both you and your fantastic blog! Keep up the lovely work!