Dec 31, 2011

Christmas eve !!!




12/24


Today I had Tomomi's tour! :))hehehe  I've been planning for today from longtime ago <33

You know, Takeru's birthday is Dec. 25th so it's Christmas...! that is why I wanted to do something very cool for Happy Birthday and Merry Chrismas :)


At first we went to Lime market place.




This buliding used to be church but inside of building was rebuilt and now it's kinda shopping mall!
but I was a little bit disappointed... cuz when I saw Lime market place in co-trip, It was introduced with Chesea maket and so I thought it's huge and really cool...uhmm but It's okay :) good experience ! haha

And we had time a little bit so went to AmericanApparel !!! shopping <3



And then!!! went to lowerManhattan..... my biggest plan.....!!!!!
you wanna know???.... my biggest plan is HELICOPTER!!!! yayyy


when we are walking, Takeru saw Heli and he looked excited.(at this time he hadn't knew anything yet) he said "look at heli look at that!!" but we didn't have time and I made him hurry up so he looked sad cuz he wanted to take pic... but when he saw the word "Heliport" he was like, "Really??? really????" lol hahah he never thought he would take Heli !!! lol

It was quite beautiful... the time was sunset.
We saw the view of Manhattan from the sky. It was amazing. he looked happy so I'm satisfied !!! X) 



photo's by Takeru

I also took some pics but I couldn't take really good one because I was in Heli....you know, it was really shaking. I took video so when I have time I'm gonna upload wiz music :)<3




I'm checking Tomomi's tours schedule ! lol





After that we went to PANNA2 that is Indian restaurant. located near by Astor place.
 A LOT OF lights were hanged from the ceiling !!! 
We had curry<3 taste good! and They offered icecream... :)<3






After we had gotten dorm, I have celebrated his birthday <3




This one looks lens but it's not!!! lol this is mug cup! So cute, isn't it? <33
I gave watch and this mug to him. I hope he like them :)




With candle, cake, tea and Xmas music... <3

Happy birthday and Merry Christmas ... ✵




XOXO


No comments: